Teamportrait Dänemark

Matches

05.12. USA 5:6  ((0:1 / 2:4 / 3:1))
06.12. Japan 7:2  ((2:0 / 2:0 / 3:2))
07.12. Sweden 15:1  ((4:1 / 7:0 / 4:0))
09.12. Czech Rep. 5:1  ((1:1 / 2:0 / 2:0))
10.12. Poland 1:4  ((0:2 / 1:0 / 0:2))


Team

No. Name Position Born Remarks
1 Christensen Ida Goalkeeper 1994
31 Kaarsberg Carina Goalkeeper 1985
2 Jensen Mette Fauerholt Defender 1980
10 Olausson Maria Defender 1983
12 Thaarup Anne Sofie Defender 1993
15 Schaldenmose Helene Defender 1984
18 Grønbech Helle Lyng Defender 1988
19 Nielsen Marie Louise Defender 1984
3 Lausten Stine Forward 1979
4 Krabbe Marie Forward 1981
5 Frandsen Maria Forward 1979
6 Jørgensen Stinne Forward 1981
7 Damm-Henrichsen Jasmin Forward 1993
8 Lauridsen Line Forward 1981
9 Jensen Line Dyrholm Forward 1986
11 Nøhr Lisbeth Forward 1985
13 Bundgaard Sofia Forward 1989
14 Baerentsen Kit Forward 1980
16 Pedersen Jannie Forward 1983
17 Di Nardo Cecilia Forward 1992

Players statistics

Goals Ass Pts +/- 2' 5' MP
1. Di Nardo Cecilia (#17) 3 2 5 12/11 0 0 0
2. Damm-Henrichsen Jasmin (#7) 2 2 4 7/14 0 0 0
3. Olausson Maria (#10) 1 3 4 10/16 3 0 0
4. Grønbech Helle Lyng (#18) 2 1 3 6/7 1 0 0
5. Lauridsen Line (#8) 1 2 3 3/9 0 0 0
6. Jørgensen Stinne (#6) 2 0 2 6/8 0 0 0
7. Nøhr Lisbeth (#11) 2 0 2 3/8 0 0 0
8. Baerentsen Kit (#14) 1 1 2 5/11 0 0 0
9. Jensen Line Dyrholm (#9) 1 1 2 2/7 0 0 0
10. Jensen Mette Fauerholt (#2) 0 2 2 10/14 1 0 0
11. Lausten Stine (#3) 0 1 1 1/5 0 0 0

Goalies statistics

Min. Goals Saves Quot. As 2' 5' MP.
1. Kaarsberg Carina (#31) 260 19 86 84.7% 0 0 0 0
2. Christensen Ida (#1) 99 16 27 72.9% 0 0 0 0

Denmark

country map DEN

Team Officials

Turpeinen Thomas
Head coach

Rinne Jarkko
Assistant coach

Skov Anne
Team manager

Jespersen Berit
Physiotherapist

 

WFC2011

11.12.2011

NOR   vs. POL 5:4 » Details
SUI   vs. CZE 2:3 » Details
SWE   vs. FIN 4:2 » Details

Top 6

1. SWE   Sweden
2. FIN   Finland
3. CZE   Czech Rep.
4. SUI   Switzerland
5. NOR   Norway
6. POL   Poland

 

Player statistics Top 10

Rk Go A P
1. Lindström Emelie SWE 9 16 25
2. Karlsson Therese SWE 13 8 21
. Kristoffersson Sara SWE 13 8 21
4. Suter Julia SUI 8 8 16
5. Anderegg Mirca SUI 7 9 16
6. Larsson Amanda SWE 12 3 15
7. Eiremo Josefina SWE 10 5 15
8. Wibron Emelie SWE 7 7 14
9. Wikström Victoria SWE 5 9 14
10. Rüttimann Corin SUI 9 4 13

» more

 

 

Standing Group | A

ga +/- pts
SUI Switzerland 3 49 : 2 6
POL Poland 3 12 : 12 4
RUS Russia 3 9 : 30 2
NED Netherlands 3 5 : 31 0

Standing Group | B

ga +/- pts
FIN Finland 3 26 : 2 6
LAT Latvia 3 19 : 11 4
GER Germany 3 14 : 15 2
AUS Australia 3 3 : 34 0

Standing Group | C

ga +/- pts
CZE Czech Rep. 3 30 : 4 6
NOR Norway 3 12 : 5 4
SVK Slovakia 3 13 : 24 2
HUN Hungary 3 5 : 27 0

Standing Group | D

ga +/- pts
SWE Sweden 3 68 : 1 6
DEN Denmark 3 14 : 22 4
USA USA 3 12 : 38 2
JAP Japan 3 4 : 37 0

Playing System