Matches

04.12. Switzerland 21:1  ((4:0 / 8:1 / 9:0))
05.12. Poland 7:1  ((3:1 / 2:0 / 2:0))
07.12. Netherlands 7:2  ((1:0 / 3:1 / 3:1))
08.12. Germany 7:6  a.O. ((1:0 / 2:3 / 3:3 / 1:0))
09.12. USA 2:4  ((0:1 / 0:1 / 2:2))


Team

No. Name Position Born Remarks
86 Lapina Nadezda Goalkeeper 1986
8 Okulich Viktoriia Defender 1985
9 Brus Tatiana Defender 1988
17 Viktorova Yulia Defender 1995
29 Rzhanenkova Maria Defender 1990
2 Okulova Maria Forward 1986
4 Zimina Mariia Forward 1987
5 Barninova Olga Forward 1986
6 Smirnova Alena Forward 1988
10 Duryagina Olga Forward 1984
18 Rodina Anastasiia Forward 1988
20 Pelevina Vera Forward 1989
25 Kazikova Natalia Forward 1990
33 Viktorova Svetlana Forward 1995

Players statistics

Goals Ass Pts +/- 2' 5' MP
1. Okulich Viktoriia (#8) 2 4 6 11/17 0 0 0
2. Rodina Anastasiia (#18) 5 0 5 11/16 1 0 0
3. Viktorova Svetlana (#33) 4 1 5 10/17 0 0 0
4. Pelevina Vera (#20) 2 3 5 10/19 3 0 0
5. Smirnova Alena (#6) 2 2 4 6/19 0 0 0
6. Duryagina Olga (#10) 2 0 2 6/20 3 0 0
7. Rzhanenkova Maria (#29) 0 2 2 6/17 0 0 0
8. Kazikova Natalia (#25) 1 0 1 5/15 0 0 0
9. Brus Tatiana (#9) 0 1 1 6/11 0 0 0
10. Okulova Maria (#2) 0 1 1 9/17 0 0 0
11. Viktorova Yulia (#17) 0 1 1 6/19 0 0 0

Goalies statistics

Min. Goals Saves Quot. As 2' 5' MP.
1. Lapina Nadezda (#86) 307 40 51 69.5% 0 0 0 0

Russia

country map RUS

Team Officials

Mochalov Valery
Head coach

Bogdanyuk Andrej
Coach

Ustinov Alexander
Coach

Kazikov Alexander
Team manager

Efimov Vladislav
Physiotherapist

Zhukovskiy Konstantin
Head of delegation

Basalay Igor
Other function

 

WFC2011

11.12.2011

NOR   vs. POL 5:4 » Details
SUI   vs. CZE 2:3 » Details
SWE   vs. FIN 4:2 » Details

Top 6

1. SWE   Sweden
2. FIN   Finland
3. CZE   Czech Rep.
4. SUI   Switzerland
5. NOR   Norway
6. POL   Poland

 

Player statistics Top 10

Rk Go A P
1. Lindström Emelie SWE 9 16 25
2. Karlsson Therese SWE 13 8 21
. Kristoffersson Sara SWE 13 8 21
4. Suter Julia SUI 8 8 16
5. Anderegg Mirca SUI 7 9 16
6. Larsson Amanda SWE 12 3 15
7. Eiremo Josefina SWE 10 5 15
8. Wibron Emelie SWE 7 7 14
9. Wikström Victoria SWE 5 9 14
10. Rüttimann Corin SUI 9 4 13

» more

 

 

Standing Group | A

ga +/- pts
SUI Switzerland 3 49 : 2 6
POL Poland 3 12 : 12 4
RUS Russia 3 9 : 30 2
NED Netherlands 3 5 : 31 0

Standing Group | B

ga +/- pts
FIN Finland 3 26 : 2 6
LAT Latvia 3 19 : 11 4
GER Germany 3 14 : 15 2
AUS Australia 3 3 : 34 0

Standing Group | C

ga +/- pts
CZE Czech Rep. 3 30 : 4 6
NOR Norway 3 12 : 5 4
SVK Slovakia 3 13 : 24 2
HUN Hungary 3 5 : 27 0

Standing Group | D

ga +/- pts
SWE Sweden 3 68 : 1 6
DEN Denmark 3 14 : 22 4
USA USA 3 12 : 38 2
JAP Japan 3 4 : 37 0

Playing System