Matches

05.12. Denmark 5:6  ((0:1 / 2:4 / 3:1))
06.12. Sweden 30:0  ((8:0 / 8:0 / 14:0))
07.12. Japan 2:7  ((0:2 / 1:2 / 2:3))
08.12. Slovakia 3:6  ((1:2 / 1:2 / 1:2))
09.12. Russia 2:4  ((0:1 / 0:1 / 2:2))


Team

No. Name Position Born Remarks
12 Gomez Brandee Goalkeeper 1984
13 Meile Stephanie Goalkeeper 1979
4 Jumppanen Anne Defender 1967
6 Bluhm Jenna Defender 1979
11 Nurmia Laura Defender 1979
14 Winkler Tiffany Defender 1985
22 Carr Erin Defender 1982
69 Reinhard Valéerie Anne Defender 1992
3 Wattwil Karolina Forward 1992
5 Camp Erica Forward 1976
7 Stübi Andrea Forward 1988
8 Häggström Marie Forward 1989
9 Hansen Natascha Forward 1987
10 Linhart Michelle Forward 1989
15 Morgan Alexandra Forward 1993
17 Muuri Marianne Forward 1978
18 Williams Heidi Forward 1975
21 Odegard Kristi Forward 1966
33 Thoene Lisa Forward 1983

Players statistics

Goals Ass Pts +/- 2' 5' MP
1. Muuri Marianne (#17) 10 2 12 20/14 1 0 0
2. Linhart Michelle (#10) 5 5 10 20/14 1 0 0
3. Häggström Marie (#8) 3 6 9 19/19 0 0 0
4. Morgan Alexandra (#15) 2 0 2 2/13 0 0 0
5. Jumppanen Anne (#4) 1 1 2 8/14 2 0 0
6. Winkler Tiffany (#14) 1 1 2 11/10 1 0 0
7. Carr Erin (#22) 0 2 2 8/17 0 0 0
8. Nurmia Laura (#11) 0 2 2 6/10 2 0 0
9. Reinhard Valéerie Anne (#69) 0 1 1 1/12 0 0 0

Goalies statistics

Min. Goals Saves Quot. As 2' 5' MP.
1. Gomez Brandee (#12) 153 28 48 73.1% 0 0 0 0
2. Meile Stephanie (#13) 86 14 27 74.5% 0 0 0 0
3. Gomez Brandee (#12) 60 2 20 91.7% 0 0 0 0

USA

country map USA

Team Officials

Lövgren Ann
Assistant coach

Schneckenburger Yves
Assistant coach

Vaskelainen Aino-Maija
Team manager

Bäckström Sabina
Doctor

Williams Matthew
Other function

Kankaanpää Markus
Cook

 

WFC2011

11.12.2011

NOR   vs. POL 5:4 » Details
SUI   vs. CZE 2:3 » Details
SWE   vs. FIN 4:2 » Details

Top 6

1. SWE   Sweden
2. FIN   Finland
3. CZE   Czech Rep.
4. SUI   Switzerland
5. NOR   Norway
6. POL   Poland

 

Player statistics Top 10

Rk Go A P
1. Lindström Emelie SWE 9 16 25
2. Karlsson Therese SWE 13 8 21
. Kristoffersson Sara SWE 13 8 21
4. Suter Julia SUI 8 8 16
5. Anderegg Mirca SUI 7 9 16
6. Larsson Amanda SWE 12 3 15
7. Eiremo Josefina SWE 10 5 15
8. Wibron Emelie SWE 7 7 14
9. Wikström Victoria SWE 5 9 14
10. Rüttimann Corin SUI 9 4 13

» more

 

 

Standing Group | A

ga +/- pts
SUI Switzerland 3 49 : 2 6
POL Poland 3 12 : 12 4
RUS Russia 3 9 : 30 2
NED Netherlands 3 5 : 31 0

Standing Group | B

ga +/- pts
FIN Finland 3 26 : 2 6
LAT Latvia 3 19 : 11 4
GER Germany 3 14 : 15 2
AUS Australia 3 3 : 34 0

Standing Group | C

ga +/- pts
CZE Czech Rep. 3 30 : 4 6
NOR Norway 3 12 : 5 4
SVK Slovakia 3 13 : 24 2
HUN Hungary 3 5 : 27 0

Standing Group | D

ga +/- pts
SWE Sweden 3 68 : 1 6
DEN Denmark 3 14 : 22 4
USA USA 3 12 : 38 2
JAP Japan 3 4 : 37 0

Playing System