Match results

04.12.2011

B Germany GER   : LAT Latvia 5:6    report
A Netherlands NED   : POL Poland 2:5    report
A Switzerland SUI   : RUS Russia 21:1    report
C Slovakia SVK   : HUN Hungary 10:4    report
C Czech Rep. CZE   : NOR Norway 3:2    report
B Australia AUS   : FIN Finland 1:13    report

05.12.2011

D Japan JAP   : SWE Sweden 0:23    report
A Poland POL   : RUS Russia 7:1    report
B Finland FIN   : LAT Latvia 4:0    report
B Australia AUS   : GER Germany 0:8    report
A Netherlands NED   : SUI Switzerland 1:19    report
D USA USA   : DEN Denmark 5:6    report

06.12.2011

C Hungary HUN   : CZE Czech Rep. 1:12    report
C Norway NOR   : SVK Slovakia 5:2    report
D Sweden SWE   : USA USA 30:0    report
B Latvia LAT   : AUS Australia 13:2    report
B Finland FIN   : GER Germany 9:1    report
D Denmark DEN   : JAP Japan 7:2    report

07.12.2011

D Japan JAP   : USA USA 2:7    report
C Hungary HUN   : NOR Norway 0:5    report
D Sweden SWE   : DEN Denmark 15:1    report
C Slovakia SVK   : CZE Czech Rep. 1:15    report
A Poland POL   : SUI Switzerland 0:9    report
A Russia RUS   : NED Netherlands 7:2    report

08.12.2011

Slovakia SVK   : USA USA 3:6    report
Netherlands NED   : AUS Australia 2:1    a.O. report
Sweden SWE   : NOR Norway 19:0    report
Hungary HUN   : JAP Japan 5:3    report
Switzerland SUI   : LAT Latvia 12:1    report
Russia RUS   : GER Germany 7:6    a.O. report

09.12.2011

Russia RUS   : USA USA 2:4    report
Australia AUS   : JAP Japan 5:2    report
Finland FIN   : POL Poland 13:2    report
Netherlands NED   : HUN Hungary 5:3    report
Czech Rep. CZE   : DEN Denmark 5:1    report
Germany GER   : SVK Slovakia 4:3    a.O. report

10.12.2011

Latvia LAT   : NOR Norway 3:4    report
Denmark DEN   : POL Poland 1:4    report
Switzerland SUI   : SWE Sweden 2:11    report
Czech Rep. CZE   : FIN Finland 0:6    report

11.12.2011

Norway NOR   : POL Poland 5:4    a.P. report
Switzerland SUI   : CZE Czech Rep. 2:3    report
Sweden SWE   : FIN Finland 4:2    report
WFC2011

11.12.2011

NOR   vs. POL 5:4 » Details
SUI   vs. CZE 2:3 » Details
SWE   vs. FIN 4:2 » Details

Top 6

1. SWE   Sweden
2. FIN   Finland
3. CZE   Czech Rep.
4. SUI   Switzerland
5. NOR   Norway
6. POL   Poland

 

Player statistics Top 10

Rk Go A P
1. Lindström Emelie SWE 9 16 25
2. Karlsson Therese SWE 13 8 21
. Kristoffersson Sara SWE 13 8 21
4. Suter Julia SUI 8 8 16
5. Anderegg Mirca SUI 7 9 16
6. Larsson Amanda SWE 12 3 15
7. Eiremo Josefina SWE 10 5 15
8. Wibron Emelie SWE 7 7 14
9. Wikström Victoria SWE 5 9 14
10. Rüttimann Corin SUI 9 4 13

» more

 

 

Standing Group | A

ga +/- pts
SUI Switzerland 3 49 : 2 6
POL Poland 3 12 : 12 4
RUS Russia 3 9 : 30 2
NED Netherlands 3 5 : 31 0

Standing Group | B

ga +/- pts
FIN Finland 3 26 : 2 6
LAT Latvia 3 19 : 11 4
GER Germany 3 14 : 15 2
AUS Australia 3 3 : 34 0

Standing Group | C

ga +/- pts
CZE Czech Rep. 3 30 : 4 6
NOR Norway 3 12 : 5 4
SVK Slovakia 3 13 : 24 2
HUN Hungary 3 5 : 27 0

Standing Group | D

ga +/- pts
SWE Sweden 3 68 : 1 6
DEN Denmark 3 14 : 22 4
USA USA 3 12 : 38 2
JAP Japan 3 4 : 37 0

Playing System